Payment Info

Membership Level

You have selected the Click. Post. Change. membership level.

The price for membership is £0.00 now and then £2.99 per Month.

Do you have a discount code?


Account Information Already have an account? Log in here

LEAVE THIS BLANK

Payment Information We accept all major credit cards

Pay with Credit Card


Privacy Policy & Terms and Conditions

Terms and Conditions

1. Introduction

1.1 Acceptance of Terms: By subscribing to and using the services provided by Click.Post.Change LTD (“Service”), you (“Subscriber” or “You”) agree to be bound by these Terms and Conditions (“Terms”). These Terms govern your access to and use of the Service.

1.2 Amendments: We reserve the right to modify or replace these Terms at any time. Any changes will be posted on our website and we will endeavor to notify you of significant changes. Your continued use of the Service after any such changes constitutes your acceptance of the new Terms.

2. Subscription Service

2.1 Description of Service: Click.Post.Change offers a personalized letter-writing service to facilitate communication between Subscribers and their local Members of Parliament (MPs).

2.2 Subscription Fees and Payment: Subscription fees are charged monthly. The exact amount and payment terms will be provided at the time of subscription. Fees are subject to change with prior notice.

3. User Obligations

3.1 Accurate Information: You agree to provide accurate, current, and complete information about yourself and your concerns for the purpose of drafting letters.

3.2 Use of Service: The Service is intended for personal, non-commercial use. You agree not to misuse the Service or help anyone else do so.

4. Authorization for Letter Writing and Dispatch

4.1 Permission to Write and Send Letters: By subscribing to the Service, you expressly authorize Click.Post.Change to write and send letters to your local MP on your behalf each month. You understand that these letters will be based on the information and preferences you provide.

4.2 Representation: You acknowledge that Click.Post.Change will represent your views and concerns to the best of their ability based on the information you provide. You agree to review each letter within 7 days of receipt and to make any edits you deem necessary to ensure the letter accurately represents your views. If you do not make any changes or objections within this timeframe, the letter will be deemed approved for dispatch.

5. Content of Letters

5.1 User Responsibility: You are solely responsible for the content you provide for inclusion in the letters. You must ensure that this content is legal, truthful, and non-defamatory.

5.2 Prohibited Content: You agree not to include any content that is illegal, abusive, harassing, racist, hateful, or promotes violence or illegal activities.

5.3 Right to Refuse Service: Click.Post.Change reserves the right to refuse to send any letters that are deemed offensive or not in alignment with the company’s ethos. Decisions to refuse service will be communicated to the subscriber, and the reasons for refusal will be clearly stated.

6. Privacy and Data Protection

6.1 Use of Personal Information: Your personal information will be used in accordance with our Privacy Policy, which is available on our website and is compliant with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

6.2 Data Sharing: We will not share your personal information with third parties, except as required to provide the Service or as required by law.

7. Intellectual Property

7.1 Ownership: All content produced by Click.Post.Change, including the letters, remains the property of Click.Post.Change.

7.2 License to Use: By providing content for the letters, you grant Click.Post.Change a worldwide, non-exclusive, royalty-free license to use this content for the purpose of providing the Service.

8. Cancellation and Refund Policy

8.1 Cancellation Process: You may cancel your subscription at any time through your account settings or by contacting us directly.

8.2 Refunds: Refunds are available within the first 30 days of subscription, provided no service has been utilized, which is defined as a letter having been sent on the subscriber’s behalf.

9. Liability and Indemnification

9.1 Limitation of Liability: Click.Post.Change will not be liable for any indirect, incidental, special, consequential, or punitive damages, including loss of profits, data, or goodwill.

9.2 Indemnification: You agree to indemnify and hold harmless Click.Post.Change and its employees from any claim or demand made by any third party due to or arising out of your use of the Service, your violation of these Terms, or your violation of any rights of another.

10. Dispute Resolution

10.1 Governing Law: These Terms shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the United Kingdom, without regard to its conflict of law provisions.

11. Miscellaneous

11.1 Severability: If any provision of these Terms is held to be invalid or unenforceable, the remaining provisions will remain in full force and effect.

11.2 Entire Agreement: These Terms constitute the entire agreement between you and Click.Post.Change regarding the Service, superseding any prior agreements.

12. Contact Information

For any questions about these Terms, please contact us at info@clickpostchange.com.


Privacy Policy 

  1. Introduction

    • Welcome to Click.Post.Change. We’re committed to protecting your personal data and respecting your privacy. This policy outlines how we handle and protect your personal data in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the UK Data Protection Act 2018.

  2. Information We Collect

    • Personal Data: This includes any information which identifies you personally such as your name, address, and email.

    • Account Details: Details like your username and encrypted password.

    • Communication Details: The content you wish to be included in the letters, and feedback or responses you may receive.

  3. Purpose and Legal Basis for Processing

    • We process your data primarily to provide our letter-writing service. This processing is necessary for the performance of our contract with you.

    • We may also process data based on legitimate interests, such as improving our services, and where required by law.

  4. Protection of Personal Data

    • We implement stringent security measures, including encryption and secure servers, to protect your data.

    • We commit not to sell, rent, or share your personal data with third parties without your explicit consent.

  5. Cookies and Web Analytics

    • Our website uses cookies to enhance user experience. Consent for these is acquired upon your first visit.

    • Web analytics tools help us to improve by tracking website usage and trends.

  6. Your Rights under GDPR

    • You have the right to access, rectify, or erase your personal data, restrict or object to processing, and request data portability.

    • If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

  7. Data Retention

    • Personal data is retained only as long as necessary for our services and in compliance with the UK and EU legal requirements.

  8. Updates to This Policy

    • Occasional updates may be made to this policy. Substantial changes will be communicated to you.

  9. Contact and Complaints

    • If you have questions or concerns about this policy or our practices, please contact us at info@clickpostchange.com.

    • If you believe your data rights have been breached, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the UK Information Commissioner’s Office


Scroll to Top